GDPR

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

OKONECT undertakes to protect your Personal Data and comply with the Regulations applicable in France with respect to any collection or utilisation thereof.[1]

We recommend that you regularly consult this document, because it is regularly updated to take account of changes to the Regulations, according to legislation and jurisprudence developments in the courts and at the CNIL.

Our Personal Data protection policy applies, whether we are the Controller or the Processor as defined in the Regulation. Our Records are regularly updated.

            The Data we collect and process

We process the Data that you send us or to which we have access through our business relations with you. This concerns:

- your Administrative Data, such as: name, first name, telephone numbers, email address, social network contacts, professional details, photo, etc.

- your Transaction Data, such as: means of payment, client number, transaction identification, delivery procedures

- and Data collected by means of Cookies on websites, such as: IP address, date and time of connection, contents of connection.

            What we do with your Data

We collect and process your Data in order to:

- manage our commercial relationship and the agreements that bind us together,

- promote our products and services, more particularly by sending out information emails, newsletters and commercial proposals, etc.

- invite you to events that we organise and which are likely to be of interest to you,

- improve the quality of our communication, including in terms of the satisfaction of our customers.

The purpose of this collection and processing is to enable us to meet our obligations, both for the business relationship between us and for our legitimate interests, and/or after receiving your consent.

            For how long do we keep your Data

We keep your Data for as long as necessary for the management of our business relationship and to ensure our compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations and prerogatives.

We may need to keep some Data longer for back-up purposes on our in-house or out-sourced servers, in which case we ensure compliance with strict access and confidentiality conditions.

            Who has access to your Data

Only those staff qualified to process them and who are trained accordingly have access to your Data, along with our subcontractors and contractors as required.

We oversee and strictly limit such access to your Data for the sole purposes of their Processing, in accordance with the Regulation.

We undertake not to use your Data for commercial purposes and not to share them without your express prior consent.

In accordance with the Regulation, your Data are only Processed within the European Economic Area or in a third country with adequate legislation as defined by the Regulation, in other words, offering a level of protection for your Data equivalent to the European level in force.

 

            Our technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of your Data.

We have implemented technical and organisational measures for the security of your Data, according to their level of sensitivity, to protect the confidentiality and integrity and prevent their deterioration, erasure or any unauthorised access, such as: personnel training, conservation in secure physical locations, password encryption, anonymization.

           

            Your rights

You have the right to access your Data at all times.

You may also ask that they be erased, updated and that erroneous or obsolete Data be corrected.

 

You also have the right at any time to oppose the processing of your Data. If this limitation or opposition impedes the normal performance of our contractual obligations with respect to yourselves, we will notify you.

For any information request and in order to exercise your rights, you can contact our Data Protection coordinator at dpo@atlinks.com. You will receive a reply within the month following receipt of your request.

If you experience difficulties in exercising your rights, you may contact the CNIL (www.CNIL.fr) or any other competent authority.

 

Some definitions:

Personal Data: All information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person, that is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. (GDPR, Article 4 (1))

Regulation: the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 modified by Act 2018-494 of 20 June 2018 and its implementing Decree of 1 August 2018, as well as any other regulation applicable to the protection of personal data within the European Union.

Controller: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the Processing of Personal Data. (GDPR, Article 4 (7))

Processor: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller. (GDPR, Article 4 (8))

Processing: any operation which is performed on Personal Data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, dissemination or otherwise making available, erasure or destruction. (GDPR, Article 4 (2))

 

 

 

COOKIES POLICY

 

Our Sites use Cookies[2] for statistical purposes, for monitoring and for improving browsing conditions.

These Cookies also enable us to propose personalised content, as applicable, to create an area for communication with you, to provide you with the user assistance services to which you have subscribed, to manage the payment services and send you promotional messages taking account of your browser history and your preferences.

 

We do not install Cookies without your express consent.

Please apply the parameters of your browser for all instructions concerning Cookies, such as: acceptance, selection, refusal, deactivation.

Please note you may not have access to certain functionalities of the Sites if you do not accept the Cookies.

 

 

[1] The capitalised terms are defined on p. 3 at the end of the document.

[2] File sent by our computer when you visit our Sites, comprising the IP address of your computer, the identifiers of your browser, the connection mode you use, the URL addresses of your connections, the contents you have accessed, mentioning the connection dates and times and other information.

 

Filters
Sort
display